Staff List

Please click the following link to view our Form Teachers Summer Term 2017 list.

Department

 

Name

 

Headteacher

MRS S. RAFFRAY, M.A., N.P.Q.H, Headteacher

Senior Leadership Team

MRS M-H. COLLINS, M.A. (Oxon), PGCE, Deputy Head – Seniors

MRS K COTTON, B.A., PGCE, M.A., Deputy Head Seniors (Maternity Cover) (Designated Safeguarding Lead – Seniors)

MS F HAGERTY, B.A., Dip. L.A.M.D.A, Director of Sixth Form

MISS E. KEANE, B.A., Head of Preps and Pre-Preps – (Designated Safeguarding Lead – Preps and Pre-Preps)

MS C. MACALLISTER, A.L.C.M., B.A., A.C.A. (Senior Teacher)

MR J. POWELL, B.A. (Bursar)

MRS K. KNOWLES, Deputy Head – Juniors (Designated Safeguarding Lead – Juniors)

 

Art

MISS C. ENG, B.Sc., PGCE, TEFL, MRS

MS K. MACKAY, B.A., PGCE, (Co-curricular Cordinator, Seniors)

MRS A. WRIGHT, B.A.

MISS E. PORTER, B.A., (Art Technician)

Business Studies

MS C. MACALLISTER, A.L.C.M., B.A., A.C.A.

Classics

DR G. CARLETON, M.A., Ph.D. (Head of Classics)

MRS L. GRIFFITHS, M.A.

Co-Curricular Activities

MS F. HAGERTY, B.A., Dip. L.A.M.D.A.

MS K. MACKAY, B.A., PGCE, (Co-curricular Cordinator, Seniors)

Drama

MS C. BROWN, B.A. (Head of Drama)

MISS M. HEWITT (LAMDA)

MS L. McMULLIN (LAMDA)

English

MRS M. EATON, B.A. (Head of English)

MR N. ELDER, B.A.

MRS D. FARMER, B.A.

MISS S. BARRETT  (Maternity Cover)

Geography

MR I. CHAPPORY, B.A. (Head of Geography)

MISS M. KEEP, B.A.

History

MRS C. LUNN, B.A.

MISS P. TRYBUCHOWSKA, M.A. (Oxon), (Head of History)

I.T

MR M. DELLOW, B.Sc. (Head of ICT)

Juniors

MISS A. L. GAMBRILL, B.Ed.

MS P. CATTIGAN (Maternity Cover)

MISS L. O’CONNELL, B.A.

MRS H. SANDHU, M.A.

MRS A. RAI, LLB (Teaching Assistant)

MRS H. ROUND, B.A.

MRS R. VAN DER MERWE, B.A., PGCE

MRS K. KNOWLES, Deputy Head – Juniors (Designated Safeguarding Lead – Juniors)

MRS C. YOUNG, Mont. Cert, B.A. (Teaching Assistant)

 

Languages

MR A. ALEJANDRO, B.A. (Head of Modern Languages)

MS F. ASSEMAT, M.A.

MS M. DE LAHITTE, B.A.

MISS A. GANDI, M.A.

MISS A KLOC, M.A.

MRS K. TOYNTON, B.A., PGCE

Learning Support

MRS K. DAVIS, (Prep and Pre-Prep LSA)

MISS F. JOHNSON, M.A., N.A. SENCO, A.L.C.M.

MRS Z. THACKRAY, B.A. (Learning Support Teacher)

MRS C. YOUNG, Mont. Cert., B.A. (Support in Learning Assistant)

Maths

MRS J. BENNET, M.A. (Oxon), (Head of Maths)

MR N. HARNETT, M.Chem

MISS B KUMARASINGHE, B.C.A.M.B.S.C.

MR M. PEREIRA, B.Com.

Music

DR G. HIGGINS, B.SC., M.A., (Director of Music)

MISS R. WESTLEY, B.Mus.

Nursery & Preps

MISS J. CORR, (E.Y.F.S. Practitioner)

MRS C. COSTELLO, B.Ed.

MRS L. CVETKOVA, (E.Y.F.S. Practitioner)

MISS L. HALTON, N.N.E.B. (Teaching Assistant)

MRS A. ISLAM (Level 3 Teaching Assistant)

MISS E. KEANE, B.A., Head of Preps and Pre-Preps – (Designated Safeguarding Lead – Preps and Pre-Preps)

MRS L. LUBOWIECKA, B.A.

MRS H. MOORE (Learning Support Teacher)

MRS N. MORRIS, N.N.E.B., (E.Y.F.S. Practitioner)

MISS H. NIKOLOVA (E.Y.F.S Practitioner)

MRS P. O’CONNELL, D.P.P. (Teaching Assistant)

MS C. SLIGHT B.Ed., QTS (Nursery Teacher)

P.E

MISS A. CROSS, B.Ed.

MRS H. GOSLING, B.Sc. (Director of Sport)

MISS L. HALES, B.A.

MRS C. LINDSAY

 

Psychology 

MS G. TAHER, B.Sc.

R.E

MRS L. McDERMOTT, B.A. (Head of R.E.)

MISS C. O’BRIEN, B.A.

MS F. VERNE, B.Sc., M.A., C.C.R.S.

Science

MISS A. BURRELL, B.Sc., (Maternity Cover)

MRS L. HARLEY, B.Sc.

MR M. KANE,  B.Sc., (Head of Science)

MISS P MORRISON, B.Sc. (Laboratory Technician)

MRS G. PUGH, B.Sc., PGCE

MR J. SALMON, M.A. (Cantab), M.Sc., PGCE, Dip.Trans.

MR A. STYLIANOU

MR P. THOMAS, B.Sc., M.Ed., M.C.I.E.A. (Examinations Officer)

MS F. VERNE, B.Sc., M.A., C.C.R.S.

Sixth Form

MS F. HAGERTY, B.A., Dip. L.A.M.D.A. (Director of Sixth Form)

MR P. J. MURPHY, B.Sc., M.Ed., (Head of Social Sciences, Director of U.C.A.S.)

Welfare Staff

MRS R. GOOD, B.Sc., PGCE, Dip Therapeutic Counselling (Counsellor and Play Therapist Consultant)

MS J. ROBERTS, Dip. in Practitioner Counselling, First Aid at Work, Paediatric First Aid (School Health Officer)

Peripatetic Staff

MS R. ASPINALL, B.Mus., T.C.M. (Harp)

MISS E. BALAAM (Cheerleading Coach)

MRS E. CURRAN, M.G.R. (Piano)

MR F. DEGUZMAN (Martial Arts Teacher)

MRS E. ELLIS, Life Member R.A.D. (Ballet)

MISS V. ELLIS, M.R.A.D. (Ballet)

MISS E. FERRARI, A.L.C.M. (Singing)

MRS S. HATCH, B.MUS. (Drum, Percussion)

MISS E. JACKSON, M.A., G. MUS., A.R.C.M. (Violin, Viola)

MR I. JUDSON, L.W.C.M.D., A.L.C.M. (Flute)

MR M. ROSE, M.A., B.Mus. (Guitar)

MR C. SMITH, B.Mus., L.R.A.M. (Brass)

MISS K. STAGG, B.Mus (Hons) (Woodwind)

MRS J. WARREN, G.T.C.L. (Cello)

MRS S. WATSON (Clarinet, Saxophone)

Technicians

MISS P. MORRISON, B.Sc. (Laboratory Technician)

MISS E. PORTER, B.A., (Art Technician)

MR D. SHANKS (Art Technician)

MR S. WOOD (ICT Support Technician)

Administration

MS J. ANANTHAKUMAR (HR & School Office Manager)

MRS K. BHATTI, M.Sc.(Econ), ACLIP, Dip.Lis.(Librarian)

MRS C. COX, B.Sc.(Econ.) (Design Manager)

MISS K. DALY (Saturday Receptionist)

MRS M. EATON (Receptionist)

MISS J. KING (School Office Assistant)

MS M. KING, B.A. (Communications Administrator)

MRS J. LANEK (Domestic)

MR P. MARTIN, B.A. (ICT & Data Services Manager)

MISS L. NAYLOR (Finance and Examinations Assistant)

MRS G. SAVIC, B.A. (Registrar and Marketing Manager)

MISS C. SUMPTER, B.A. (Communications Officer)

MRS T. SUMPTER (P.A. to the Headteacher)

MRS G. VYMERIS M.A. (Assistant Bursar)

Estates

MR C. MORTIMER, B.Sc. (Head Groundsman)

MISS M. GELDERBLOM (Mini-Bus Driver)

MR M. RAFFRAY (Part-time Premises Officer)

MR I. SMITH (Groundsman)

Board of Governors

MRS S. KIRBY, B.A. (Chair of Governors)

MRS C. PHILIPS, LL.B.

MRS J. AUSTIN, B.A.

MRS F. BAKER, M.A.

MS J. BURBURY

MR B. CASSIDY

DEACON A. CLARK, B.A., B.D.

MRS C. COPELAND

MR P. D’ARCY, B.Sc. M.R.I.C.S.

MR H. PARMAR

MR F. STEADMAN, B.A.

 



Latest News

English Summer Garden Party

Friday 23rd June 2017

Our Parents’ Committee Summer Event Every year our St Augustine’s Priory Parents’ Committee organises and delivers a stupendous summer event… Read More